Restricted-party evidence record

JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd.

China

Model risk indicator
75HIGH RISK
Context only — not a transaction decision
1 Appearance1 Jurisdiction

Quick Answers

Is JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd. sanctioned?
Yes, JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd. appears on 1 restricted-party list across 1 jurisdiction. Risk score: 75/100.
What sanctions lists is JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd. on?
BIS Entity List
When was JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd. first listed?
JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd. was first listed on 5 June 2014.
What country is JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd. associated with?
JLD Technology, Hong Kong Co., Ltd. is associated with China.
Current registry evidence — an active record appears on BIS Entity List. Confirm identity and scope against the issuing authority before making a transaction decision.

How to use this record

This page assembles registry identity and authority evidence for review. It does not establish that your counterparty is the same party, decide whether a restriction applies to a transaction, or replace the latest issuing-authority publication.

Authority Record History

US BIS5 Jun 2014

US BIS — Consolidated Screening List listing

BIS Entity Listcurrent

Effective 5 Jun 2014

HIGH RISK

Evidence Summary

Embargo's active registry records 1 current list appearance across 1 jurisdiction for this record. The model indicator summarizes this registry context; it does not establish identity, legal scope, or a transaction outcome. Review each current membership and the latest issuing-authority publication before reliance.

1 list appearance1 jurisdictionFirst listed 2014

What These Restrictions Mean

Licence requirementBIS Entity List

A BIS licence is required for items subject to the EAR. Review policy and item scope vary by entry and must be verified against the official Entity List.

What These Lists Mean

US BIS1 entry

US Bureau of Industry and Security regulatory evidence. BIS maintains several lists with materially different legal effects.

Compliance implication: Consult the exact BIS list and underlying order or entry; jurisdiction alone does not establish a licence policy or prohibition.

Listed By

US BIS1 entry

Details

First listed5 Jun 2014
Last listed5 Jun 2014
CountryChina
Model risk indicator75 / 100

Export Control Profile

Current listBIS Entity List

Licence requirement. A BIS licence is required for items subject to the EAR. Review policy and item scope vary by entry and must be verified against the official Entity List.

FR amendments2 notices

Known Addresses

Room 1237, Pacific Trade Centre, No. 2 Kai Hing Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong, CN
Room 1237, Pacific Trade Centre, No. 2 Kai Hing Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong, HK
Room 301-2, Hang Seng Wanchai Building, 3rd Floor, No. 200 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong, CN
Room 301-2, Hang Seng Wanchai Building, 3rd Floor, No. 200 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong, HK

Full Intelligence

See related regulatory alerts, intelligence feed, and export a compliance report.

Screen another counterparty

← Back to entity search